VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL REFERENCE
ADVERTISE
Rankings
Simulator
Scores
Teams
Site Map
Home
VHSL-REFERENCE.COM
VHSL Football Games with a 17 - 14 score - 193 games
See Summary of All Games
1999-19
Find Scores of
Year
Game Date
Winning Team
Winning
Team Pts
Losing Team
Losing
Team Pts
Playoff
2019
09/20/19
Centreville
17
South Lakes
14
2019
09/20/19
Deep Run
17
Patrick Henry(A)
14
2018
11/09/18
Pulaski County
17
GW-Danville
14
Playoff
2018
11/09/18
York
17
Park View(SH)
14
Playoff
2018
11/02/18
Richlands
17
Virginia
14
2018
11/02/18
Loudoun County
17
Heritage(Le)
14
2018
11/02/18
Colonial Forge
17
North Stafford
14
2018
10/19/18
Warhill
17
York
14
2018
10/19/18
South County
17
James Robinson
14
2018
09/22/18
York
17
Smithfield
14
2017
12/02/17
Riverheads
17
Essex
14
Playoff
2017
10/13/17
Patrick Henry(R)
17
Cave Spring
14
2017
09/15/17
James Monroe
17
Petersburg
14
2017
09/08/17
Lord Botetourt
17
Western Albemarle
14
2017
09/08/17
Riverheads
17
Stuarts Draft
14
2017
09/01/17
Galax
17
Radford
14
2017
08/25/17
Bluefield(WV)
17
Graham
14
2017
08/25/17
Spotsylvania
17
Colonial Beach
14
2016
10/14/16
Potomac Falls
17
Briar Woods
14
2016
09/16/16
John Champe
17
Loudoun Valley
14
2015
12/12/15
Salem
17
Lake Taylor
14
Playoff
2015
11/20/15
Thomas Dale
17
C.D. Hylton
14
Playoff
2015
10/30/15
Lord Botetourt
17
William Byrd
14
2015
10/02/15
Grassfield
17
Western Branch
14
2015
09/25/15
Bethel
17
Heritage(NN)
14
2015
09/25/15
Colonial Forge
17
Riverbend
14
2014
11/07/14
Riverheads
17
Luray
14
2014
10/24/14
Yorktown
17
Chantilly
14
2014
09/19/14
Patrick Henry(A)
17
Lee-Davis
14
2013
11/23/13
Kings Fork
17
Phoebus
14
Playoff
2013
11/23/13
Giles
17
Appomattox
14
Playoff
2013
11/01/13
Heritage(Lyn)
17
Brookville
14
2013
10/25/13
West Springfield
17
Annandale
14
2013
10/18/13
Park View(St)
17
Heritage(Le)
14
2013
10/11/13
Dominion
17
Loudoun County
14
2013
10/11/13
Southampton
17
Greensville
14
2013
09/27/13
Yorktown
17
Falls Church
14
2013
09/27/13
Woodbridge
17
Osbourn
14
2013
09/13/13
Tunstall
17
Dan River
14
2013
08/30/13
Western Albemarle
17
Spotswood
14
2013
08/30/13
Forest Park
17
Patriot
14
2013
08/29/13
First Colonial
17
Kempsville
14
2012
11/17/12
Salem
17
Pulaski County
14
Playoff
2012
10/12/12
Cave Spring
17
Pulaski County
14
2012
10/05/12
Pulaski County
17
Christiansburg
14
2012
09/28/12
Lebanon
17
Tazewell
14
2012
09/28/12
George Wythe(W)
17
Marion
14
2012
09/07/12
Gretna
17
Tunstall
14
2011
10/28/11
Central(W)
17
Madison County
14
2011
09/09/11
Honaker
17
Eastside
14
2011
08/26/11
Galax
17
Glenvar
14
2010
11/26/10
Hermitage
17
L.C. Bird
14
Playoff
2010
11/12/10
Franklin County
17
Woodbridge
14
Playoff
2010
11/05/10
Granby
17
Maury
14
2010
11/05/10
Oakton
17
Chantilly
14
2010
10/30/10
Mills Godwin
17
J.R. Tucker
14
2010
10/22/10
James Wood
17
Millbrook
14
2010
10/22/10
Chantilly
17
Westfield
14
2010
10/22/10
W.T. Woodson
17
West Springfield
14
2010
10/22/10
Tazewell
17
Marion
14
2010
10/16/10
Deep Run
17
John Marshall
14
2010
10/15/10
Indian River
17
Western Branch
14
2010
10/08/10
C.D. Hylton
17
Woodbridge
14
2010
09/24/10
Mount Vernon
17
J.E.B. Stuart
14
2010
09/24/10
Stafford
17
Riverbend
14
2010
09/24/10
Woodgrove
17
East Rockingham
14
2010
09/03/10
Brentsville
17
Kettle Run
14
2010
08/27/10
Bassett
17
Carroll County
14
2009
11/13/09
Great Bridge
17
Churchland
14
Playoff
2009
11/06/09
Christiansburg
17
Blacksburg
14
2009
11/06/09
Phoebus
17
Bethel
14
2009
10/30/09
Tallwood
17
Princess Anne
14
2009
10/23/09
Westfield
17
Chantilly
14
2009
10/23/09
Stone Bridge
17
Langley
14
2009
10/19/09
Bassett
17
Martinsville
14
2009
10/19/09
Abingdon
17
Grundy
14
2009
10/09/09
Broadway
17
Stuarts Draft
14
2009
10/03/09
C.D. Hylton
17
Potomac
14
2009
09/19/09
Deep Creek
17
Indian River
14
2009
09/19/09
Maury
17
Grassfield
14
2009
09/11/09
Handley
17
Briar Woods
14
2009
08/28/09
Christiansburg
17
Floyd County
14
2008
11/21/08
Varina
17
Meadowbrook
14
Playoff
2008
11/07/08
Buckingham County
17
Lunenburg
14
2008
11/07/08
Blacksburg
17
Christiansburg
14
2008
10/17/08
Battlefield
17
Osbourn
14
2008
10/17/08
James Wood
17
Sherando
14
2008
10/17/08
York
17
Lafayette
14
2008
10/10/08
Briar Woods
17
Loudoun County
14
2008
10/10/08
Kellam
17
Salem(VB)
14
2008
10/10/08
Grafton
17
Lafayette
14
2008
09/26/08
Cosby(C)
17
Monacan
14
2008
09/19/08
First Colonial
17
Landstown
14
2008
09/12/08
Park View(ST)
17
Handley
14
2007
11/09/07
James Robinson
17
Chantilly
14
Playoff
2007
11/02/07
Forest Park
17
Gar-Field
14
2007
10/05/07
James Madison
17
Langley
14
2007
09/28/07
Mountain View
17
Riverbend
14
2007
09/28/07
Monacan
17
Cosby(C)
14
2007
09/14/07
Massaponax
17
Courtland
14
2007
08/31/07
Fauquier
17
Liberty(Beal)
14
2006
11/17/06
Salem
17
William Fleming
14
Playoff
2006
11/10/06
Lord Botetourt
17
William Byrd
14
2006
10/20/06
James Madison
17
W.T. Woodson
14
2006
10/13/06
GW-Danville
17
Halifax County
14
2006
10/13/06
Clintwood
17
Gate City
14
2006
09/29/06
Gar-Field
17
Osbourn Park
14
2006
09/29/06
James Monroe
17
Chancellor
14
2006
09/29/06
Virginia
17
Gate City
14
2006
09/22/06
Eastern Montgomery
17
Bland(RG)
14
2006
09/15/06
Galax
17
Auburn
14
2006
09/08/06
Essex
17
King William
14
2006
09/08/06
Bassett
17
Liberty(Bed)
14
2005
11/26/05
Haysi
17
Powell Valley
14
Playoff
2005
11/26/05
Salem
17
Amherst County
14
Playoff
2005
11/18/05
E.C. Glass
17
Brooke Point
14
Playoff
2005
11/05/05
Franklin County
17
Halifax County
14
2005
10/28/05
Franklin County
17
GW-Danville
14
2005
10/21/05
Franklin County
17
E.C. Glass
14
2005
10/21/05
Powell Valley
17
Gate City
14
2005
10/14/05
Chancellor
17
Powhatan
14
2005
09/23/05
Stone Bridge
17
Loudoun Valley
14
2004
10/22/04
Oakton
17
Centreville
14
2004
10/01/04
Strasburg
17
Central(W)
14
2004
09/17/04
Norcom
17
Maury
14
2004
09/17/04
Clarke County
17
Millbrook
14
2004
09/03/04
Buckingham County
17
Cumberland
14
2003
11/14/03
James Monroe
17
King William
14
2003
11/14/03
Liberty(Bed)
17
Heritage(Lyn)
14
Playoff
2003
11/07/03
Central(W)
17
Buffalo Gap
14
2003
10/17/03
Hayfield
17
West Potomac
14
2003
10/10/03
Covington
17
James River(B)
14
2003
09/26/03
Wilson Memorial
17
Stonewall Jackson(Q)
14
2003
09/19/03
Amherst County
17
E.C. Glass
14
2003
09/13/03
Hickory
17
Norview
14
2003
09/12/03
Carroll County
17
Floyd County
14
2003
09/12/03
Wakefield
17
McLean
14
2003
09/05/03
Salem(VB)
17
Tallwood
14
2003
09/05/03
Franklin County
17
Magna Vista
14
2003
08/29/03
Honaker
17
Lebanon
14
2003
08/29/03
North Stafford
17
Chancellor
14
2002
12/07/02
Oakton
17
Western Branch
14
Playoff
2002
11/15/02
Mills Godwin
17
Patrick Henry(A)
14
2002
11/09/02
Hampton
17
Warwick
14
2002
11/08/02
Great Bridge
17
Hickory
14
2002
11/01/02
Blacksburg
17
William Fleming
14
2002
10/12/02
York
17
Bruton
14
2002
09/27/02
Bluestone
17
Park View(SH)
14
2002
09/20/02
Spotswood
17
Fort Defiance
14
2001
11/23/01
Floyd County
17
Chilhowie
14
Playoff
2001
11/16/01
James Madison
17
Thomas Edison
14
Playoff
2001
11/10/01
Western Branch
17
Deep Creek
14
2001
11/02/01
Riverheads
17
Stonewall Jackson(Q)
14
2001
11/02/01
Giles
17
Floyd County
14
2001
10/26/01
Salem
17
Northside
14
2001
10/12/01
Brooke Point
17
Stafford
14
2001
09/21/01
Granby
17
Great Bridge
14
2001
09/17/01
Spotsylvania
17
Louisa
14
2000
11/03/00
Western Albemarle
17
Charlottesville
14
2000
11/03/00
George Wythe(W)
17
Coeburn
14
2000
10/20/00
Blacksburg
17
Rockbridge County
14
2000
10/06/00
GW-Danville
17
Albemarle
14
2000
09/29/00
Mills Godwin
17
Hermitage
14
2000
09/22/00
Liberty(Beal)
17
Park View(ST)
14
2000
09/22/00
Amherst County
17
Jefferson Forest
14
2000
09/15/00
Mills Godwin
17
James River(C)
14
2000
09/08/00
William Fleming
17
E.C. Glass
14
1999
11/26/99
Pound
17
Rural Retreat
14
Playoff
1999
10/29/99
St. Paul
17
Rye Cove
14
1999
10/22/99
Potomac
17
Stonewall Jackson(M)
14
1999
10/08/99
Menchville
17
Woodside
14
1999
09/17/99
Monacan
17
Douglas Freeman
14
1999
09/10/99
Park View(SH)
17
Massaponax
14
1999
09/03/99
Pulaski County
17
E.C. Glass
14
1999
08/27/99
Fauquier
17
Lafayette
14
1997
Gate City
17
Jefferson Forest
14
Playoff
1997
Powhatan
17
New Kent
14
Playoff
1997
Madison County
17
Lunenburg
14
Playoff
1997
Heritage(Lyn)
17
Lee
14
Playoff
1996
McLean
17
Mount Vernon
14
Playoff
1994
L.C. Bird
17
Clover Hill
14
Playoff
1994
Giles
17
Radford
14
Playoff
1992
Norcom
17
Hampton
14
Playoff
1991
John Marshall
17
Dinwiddie
14
Playoff
1989
West Potomac
17
Highland Springs
14
Playoff
1988
King George
17
Handley
14
Playoff
1985
Monacan
17
Marshall-Walker
14
Playoff
1984
South Lakes
17
J.E.B. Stuart
14
Playoff
1983
Great Bridge
17
Hampton
14
Playoff
1982
Lake Taylor
17
Hampton
14
Playoff
1982
Tazewell
17
Radford
14
Playoff
1978
Appomattox
17
Bassett
14
Playoff
1973
Brookville
17
William Byrd
14
Playoff