VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL REFERENCE
ADVERTISE
Rankings
Simulator
Scores
Teams
Site Map
Home
VHSL-REFERENCE.COM
VHSL Football Games with a 42 - 14 score - 206 games
See Summary of All Games
1999-19
Find Scores of
Year
Game Date
Winning Team
Winning
Team Pts
Losing Team
Losing
Team Pts
Playoff
2019
10/11/19
Narrows
42
Covington
14
2019
09/27/19
Patriot
42
C.D. Hylton
14
2019
09/06/19
Jefferson Forest
42
Staunton River
14
2018
11/16/18
Galax
42
George Wythe(W)
14
Playoff
2018
10/26/18
James Madison
42
Oakton
14
2018
10/19/18
George Marshall
42
R.E. Lee(S)
14
2018
10/05/18
Yorktown
42
McLean
14
2018
10/01/18
Monacan
42
George Wythe(R)
14
2018
09/12/18
Colonial Forge
42
C.D. Hylton
14
2018
09/12/18
Massaponax
42
Matoaca
14
2018
09/07/18
Pulaski County
42
Abingdon
14
2018
08/24/18
James Madison
42
George Marshall
14
2018
08/24/18
William Byrd
42
Cave Spring
14
2017
11/24/17
Riverheads
42
William Campbell
14
Playoff
2017
11/17/17
Lord Botetourt
42
Magna Vista
14
Playoff
2017
11/10/17
Central(W)
42
Buffalo Gap
14
Playoff
2017
10/27/17
William Byrd
42
Lord Botetourt
14
2017
10/20/17
Harrisonburg
42
Fort Defiance
14
2017
10/20/17
Falls Church
42
Wakefield
14
2017
10/13/17
Amherst County
42
Liberty(Bed)
14
2017
10/13/17
Alleghany
42
James River(B)
14
2017
10/06/17
Henrico
42
Atlee
14
2017
09/29/17
Stone Bridge
42
Potomac Falls
14
2017
09/29/17
Petersburg
42
Colonial Heights
14
2017
09/29/17
Colonial Forge
42
Brooke Point
14
2017
09/01/17
Woodgrove
42
Massaponax
14
2017
09/01/17
Herndon
42
R.E. Lee(S)
14
2017
08/25/17
Martinsburg(WV)
42
Loudoun Valley
14
2016
11/11/16
Eastern View
42
King George
14
Playoff
2016
11/04/16
Lafayette
42
New Kent
14
2016
11/04/16
Union
42
John Battle
14
2016
11/04/16
Atlee
42
Armstrong
14
2016
10/21/16
Altavista
42
William Campbell
14
2016
10/21/16
Clarke County
42
Riverside
14
2016
10/21/16
King William
42
Middlesex
14
2016
10/21/16
South Lakes
42
Langley
14
2016
09/16/16
Bethel
42
Kecoughtan
14
2016
09/16/16
Deep Run
42
Essex
14
2016
09/16/16
Salem(VB)
42
Princess Anne
14
2016
09/02/16
Hopewell
42
Tabb
14
2016
08/26/16
William Byrd
42
Cave Spring
14
2015
10/30/15
Lunenburg
42
Amelia County
14
2015
10/23/15
Varina
42
Armstrong
14
2015
10/16/15
Clarke County
42
George Mason
14
2015
10/16/15
Spotswood
42
Fort Defiance
14
2015
10/02/15
Briar Woods
42
R.E. Lee(S)
14
2015
10/02/15
Northside
42
Alleghany
14
2015
09/11/15
Massaponax
42
Riverbend
14
2015
09/04/15
Graham
42
Tazewell
14
2015
08/21/15
Northampton
42
West Point
14
2014
11/21/14
Tuscarora
42
Wakefield
14
Playoff
2014
11/21/14
Lake Taylor
42
Dinwiddie
14
Playoff
2014
10/31/14
Hayfield
42
Falls Church
14
2014
10/31/14
South Lakes
42
George Marshall
14
2014
10/24/14
Essex
42
Lancaster
14
2014
10/24/14
Marion
42
Union
14
2014
10/24/14
Wilson Memorial
42
East Rockingham
14
2014
10/17/14
Skyline
42
James Wood
14
2014
10/03/14
James River(C)
42
Huguenot
14
2014
10/03/14
Meadowbrook
42
Hopewell
14
2014
09/19/14
Lebanon
42
John Battle
14
2014
09/19/14
Goochland
42
Randolph-Henry
14
2014
09/12/14
Parry McCluer
42
Page
14
2014
09/12/14
Stone Bridge
42
Langley
14
2014
09/05/14
Lake Taylor
42
Phoebus
14
2014
09/05/14
East Rockingham
42
Strasburg
14
2014
08/28/14
Churchland
42
Warhill
14
2013
11/23/13
Magna Vista
42
Western Albemarle
14
Playoff
2013
11/15/13
Western Albemarle
42
Cave Spring
14
Playoff
2013
11/01/13
Mountain View
42
Riverbend
14
2013
10/25/13
Liberty(Beal)
42
Eastern View
14
2013
10/25/13
Floyd County
42
Eastern Montgomery
14
2013
10/11/13
George Wythe(W)
42
Northwood
14
2013
10/04/13
Denbigh
42
Gloucester
14
2013
10/04/13
James River(C)
42
Huguenot
14
2013
09/20/13
Shelby Valley(KY)
42
Hurley
14
2013
09/13/13
Chatham
42
Bartlette Yancey(NC)
14
2013
09/13/13
Prince George
42
Thomas Jefferson(R)
14
2012
11/17/12
Honaker
42
Galax
14
Playoff
2012
11/17/12
Briar Woods
42
Liberty(Beal)
14
Playoff
2012
11/02/12
Wilson Memorial
42
Stonewall Jackson(Q)
14
2012
11/02/12
Harrisonburg
42
Waynesboro
14
2012
10/26/12
Liberty(Beal)
42
Brentsville
14
2012
10/12/12
Heritage(Lyn)
42
Rustburg
14
2012
10/12/12
Northside
42
Staunton River
14
2012
10/05/12
Tabb
42
Bruton
14
2012
09/14/12
Grassfield
42
Great Bridge
14
2012
08/30/12
Langley
42
Herndon
14
2012
08/24/12
Briar Woods
42
Patriot
14
2012
08/24/12
Franklin
42
Surry
14
2011
12/03/11
Oscar Smith
42
Battlefield
14
Playoff
2011
11/18/11
Liberty(Beal)
42
Monticello
14
Playoff
2011
11/18/11
Northside
42
R.E. Lee(St)
14
Playoff
2011
11/11/11
Loudoun County
42
Heritage(Le)
14
Playoff
2011
11/11/11
Meadowbrook
42
Matoaca
14
2011
11/04/11
Centreville
42
Oakton
14
2011
10/21/11
Massaponax
42
Riverbend
14
2011
10/21/11
Ocean Lakes
42
Kempsville
14
2011
09/23/11
Caroline
42
Spotsylvania
14
2011
09/16/11
James River(C)
42
Huguenot
14
2011
09/09/11
C.D. Hylton
42
Stonewall Jackson(M)
14
2011
09/09/11
Hanover
42
Patrick Henry(A)
14
2011
09/09/11
Heritage(Le)
42
Dominion
14
2011
09/09/11
Northumberland
42
King & Queen
14
2011
09/02/11
Monticello
42
Albemarle
14
2011
09/02/11
William Campbell
42
Altavista
14
2011
08/26/11
Castlewood
42
Haysi
14
2011
08/26/11
Patrick Henry(R)
42
Hidden Valley
14
2010
11/26/10
Battlefield
42
Colonial Forge
14
Playoff
2010
11/26/10
Riverheads
42
Altavista
14
Playoff
2010
11/05/10
Riverheads
42
Luray
14
2010
10/30/10
Great Bridge
42
Hickory
14
2010
09/17/10
Giles
42
Narrows
14
2010
09/10/10
Grafton
42
Surry
14
2010
09/04/10
Nandua
42
Arcadia
14
2009
11/06/09
Ervinton
42
Montcalm(WV)
14
2009
11/06/09
Essex
42
Washington & Lee
14
2009
10/30/09
Riverheads
42
Stonewall Jackson(Q)
14
2009
10/30/09
W.T. Woodson
42
Annandale
14
2009
10/23/09
Bethel
42
Menchville
14
2009
10/23/09
Carroll County
42
Grundy
14
2009
10/03/09
Radford
42
Grayson County
14
2008
10/31/08
Stone Bridge
42
W.T. Woodson
14
2008
10/24/08
Mountain View
42
North Stafford
14
2008
10/03/08
Hampton
42
Heritage(NN)
14
2008
09/19/08
Fauquier
42
Mountain View
14
2007
12/08/07
Westfield
42
Woodbridge
14
Playoff
2007
11/02/07
Giles
42
Eastern Montgomery
14
2007
10/26/07
South County
42
Hayfield
14
2007
10/19/07
Tabb
42
Poquoson
14
2007
10/13/07
Mount Vernon
42
Falls Church
14
2007
10/12/07
Stone Bridge
42
Langley
14
2007
10/12/07
Pulaski County
42
Hidden Valley
14
2007
09/28/07
William Byrd
42
Carroll County
14
2007
09/28/07
C.D. Hylton
42
Forest Park
14
2007
09/07/07
Salem
42
Brookville
14
2007
09/07/07
Petersburg
42
George Wythe(R)
14
2007
08/31/07
Brookville
42
Tunstall
14
2006
11/17/06
Osbourn
42
Gar-Field
14
Playoff
2006
11/17/06
R.E. Lee(ST)
42
Brentsville
14
Playoff
2006
11/17/06
William Campbell
42
Lunenburg
14
Playoff
2006
11/10/06
Deep Run
42
J.R. Tucker
14
2006
11/03/06
Chilhowie
42
Northwood
14
2006
11/03/06
Virginia
42
Lee
14
2006
10/27/06
Park View(ST)
42
Potomac Falls
14
2006
10/20/06
Patrick Henry(A)
42
Douglas Freeman
14
2006
10/13/06
Gretna
42
Altavista
14
2006
10/09/06
Stone Bridge
42
Langley
14
2006
09/29/06
Lake Taylor
42
Granby
14
2006
09/22/06
Appalachia
42
J.J. Kelly
14
2006
09/22/06
Martinsburg(WV)
42
Broad Run
14
2006
09/15/06
Buffalo Gap
42
Parry McCluer
14
2006
09/15/06
C.D. Hylton
42
Culpeper County
14
2006
09/08/06
Potomac
42
Fauquier
14
2005
11/11/05
John Marshall
42
Thomas Jefferson(R)
14
2005
11/11/05
Ocean Lakes
42
Princess Anne
14
2005
10/21/05
Handley
42
Liberty(Beal)
14
2005
10/14/05
King William
42
Rappahannock
14
2005
10/14/05
Nottoway
42
Prince Edward
14
2005
10/07/05
Tallwood
42
Princess Anne
14
2004
11/11/04
Hermitage
42
Mills Godwin
14
2004
11/05/04
Bluefield(WV)
42
Lee
14
2004
10/29/04
Essex
42
Lancaster
14
2004
10/22/04
Tunstall
42
Dan River
14
2004
10/08/04
Meadowbrook
42
Dinwiddie
14
2004
10/01/04
Centreville
42
South Lakes
14
2004
09/24/04
Massaponax
42
Chancellor
14
2004
09/24/04
Matoaca
42
Nottoway
14
2004
09/18/04
W.T. Woodson
42
Thomas Edison
14
2004
09/03/04
Salem
42
Lord Botetourt
14
2003
10/24/03
Matoaca
42
Colonial Heights
14
2003
10/24/03
Nandua
42
Franklin
14
2003
10/17/03
Fort Chiswell
42
Galax
14
2003
10/10/03
James Robinson
42
Herndon
14
2003
10/03/03
George Wythe(R)
42
James River(C)
14
2003
09/26/03
Fieldale-Collinsville
42
Dan River
14
2002
12/07/02
Appalachia
42
Bath County
14
Playoff
2002
11/08/02
Graham
42
Carroll County
14
2002
11/07/02
Annandale
42
T.C. Williams
14
2002
10/04/02
Prince Edward
42
Gretna
14
2002
09/20/02
Massaponax
42
Broad Run
14
2002
08/30/02
Gate City
42
Richlands
14
2001
10/26/01
Thomas Jefferson(A)
42
J.E.B. Stuart
14
2001
10/19/01
Grayson County
42
Pocahontas
14
2001
10/11/01
Norview
42
Woodrow Wilson
14
2001
10/05/01
Fairfax
42
South Lakes
14
2001
09/07/01
Chatham
42
Fieldale-Collinsville
14
2001
09/07/01
McLean
42
J.E.B. Stuart
14
2001
09/07/01
Riverheads
42
Stuarts Draft
14
2000
11/03/00
Buffalo Gap
42
Stonewall Jackson(Q)
14
2000
10/20/00
Washington & Lee
42
Rappahannock
14
2000
10/06/00
Rye Cove
42
Hurley
14
2000
09/22/00
Salem
42
Rockbridge County
14
2000
09/22/00
Warwick
42
Woodside
14
2000
09/15/00
Frank Cox
42
Green Run
14
1999
10/29/99
Sussex Central
42
Franklin
14
1999
10/15/99
Martinsville
42
Dan River
14
1999
10/15/99
Norcom
42
Granby
14
1999
10/08/99
King William
42
Washington & Lee
14
1997
Waynesboro
42
Nelson County
14
Playoff
1997
Greensville
42
Bruton
14
Playoff
1996
Mills Godwin
42
Varina
14
Playoff
1996
Brooke Point
42
Pulaski County
14
Playoff
1994
GW-Danville
42
Patrick Henry(R)
14
Playoff
1974
Woodbridge
42
GW-Danville
14
Playoff
1970
John Yeates
42
Matoaca
14
Playoff