VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL REFERENCE
ADVERTISE
Rankings
Simulator
Scores
Teams
Site Map
Home
VHSL-REFERENCE.COM
VHSL Football Games with a 7 - 6 score - 130 games
See Summary of All Games
1999-19
Find Scores of
Year
Game Date
Winning Team
Winning
Team Pts
Losing Team
Losing
Team Pts
Playoff
2019
09/06/19
Thomas Jefferson(A)
7
R.E. Lee(S)
6
2019
08/30/19
Alleghany(NC)
7
Grayson County
6
2018
11/23/18
Phoebus
7
Norcom
6
Playoff
2018
09/21/18
L.C. Bird
7
Huguenot
6
2018
09/12/18
Radford
7
Gretna
6
2018
08/23/18
Clover Hill
7
Mills Godwin
6
2017
11/17/17
Hopewell
7
Phoebus
6
Playoff
2017
11/17/17
Salem(VB)
7
Hampton
6
Playoff
2017
10/13/17
Brentsville
7
William Monroe
6
2017
09/08/17
West Point
7
Rappahannock
6
2017
09/08/17
Norcom
7
Booker T. Washington
6
2016
10/03/16
Grafton
7
New Kent
6
2016
09/23/16
Patrick Henry(A)
7
Henrico
6
2016
09/02/16
Landstown
7
Princess Anne
6
2015
12/12/15
Galax
7
Riverheads
6
Playoff
2015
10/02/15
Luray
7
Wilson Memorial
6
2015
09/04/15
Courtland
7
Riverbend
6
2015
09/04/15
Potomac Falls
7
Dominion
6
2013
10/11/13
Narrows
7
Bland(RG)
6
2013
10/11/13
Albemarle
7
Powhatan
6
2013
09/27/13
Madison County
7
Manassas Park
6
2013
09/06/13
Manassas Park
7
Park View(St)
6
2013
09/06/13
Narrows
7
Eastern Montgomery
6
2012
10/12/12
Kempsville
7
Green Run
6
2012
09/14/12
Granby
7
Woodbridge
6
2011
11/04/11
Heritage(Lyn)
7
E.C. Glass
6
2011
11/04/11
Luray
7
Page
6
2011
09/09/11
Cosby(C)
7
Hopewell
6
2011
09/01/11
McLean
7
Washington-Lee
6
2010
11/05/10
Hickory
7
Indian River
6
2010
11/05/10
Abingdon
7
Marion
6
2010
10/08/10
West Springfield
7
South County
6
2010
10/01/10
Pocahontas County(WV)
7
Bath County
6
2010
09/17/10
Indian River
7
Deep Creek
6
2009
11/13/09
Mills Godwin
7
Douglas Freeman
6
2009
10/30/09
Honaker
7
Hurley
6
2009
10/30/09
Kings Fork
7
Lakeland
6
2009
10/23/09
Grayson County
7
Bland(RG)
6
2009
09/25/09
Hermitage
7
Varina
6
2009
09/19/09
Annandale
7
South County
6
2009
09/19/09
George Mason
7
Stonewall Jackson(Q)
6
2008
10/24/08
Churchland
7
Booker T. Washington
6
2008
10/10/08
William Fleming
7
Franklin County
6
2008
09/12/08
Benedictine
7
Armstrong
6
2008
09/12/08
Bruton
7
Grafton
6
2008
09/05/08
L.C. Bird
7
Thomas Dale
6
2008
09/05/08
Ocean Lakes
7
Bayside
6
2007
11/02/07
Brentsville
7
Central(W)
6
2007
10/19/07
Jefferson Forest
7
Rustburg
6
2007
09/21/07
Lafayette
7
Jamestown
6
2007
09/14/07
Holston
7
Bland(RG)
6
2007
09/07/07
James River(B)
7
Altavista
6
2007
08/31/07
Jefferson Forest
7
Rockbridge County
6
2007
08/31/07
Cave Spring
7
Staunton River
6
2006
10/27/06
Buffalo Gap
7
Stonewall Jackson(Q)
6
2006
10/20/06
Potomac Falls
7
Loudoun County
6
2006
10/13/06
Tazewell
7
Graham
6
2006
09/29/06
R.E. Lee(S)
7
South County
6
2006
09/29/06
New Kent
7
Jamestown
6
2006
09/22/06
W.T. Woodson
7
George Marshall
6
2006
09/08/06
Mountain View
7
Freedom
6
2006
09/08/06
Patrick County
7
Floyd County
6
2006
09/04/06
Chantilly
7
Annandale
6
2006
09/01/06
Armstrong
7
John Marshall
6
2006
09/01/06
Briar Woods
7
Freedom(R)
6
2006
08/31/06
Atlee
7
Mountain View
6
2005
10/28/05
Salem
7
Cave Spring
6
2005
10/28/05
Richlands
7
Carroll County
6
2005
09/30/05
Lake Braddock
7
T.C. Williams
6
2004
11/27/04
Richlands
7
Bassett
6
Playoff
2004
10/29/04
Midlothian
7
Huguenot
6
2004
10/01/04
Middlesex
7
Surry
6
2004
10/01/04
Castlewood
7
St. Paul
6
2004
09/27/04
George Marshall
7
Washington-Lee
6
2004
09/11/04
Fairfax
7
T.C. Williams
6
2004
09/11/04
Harrisonburg
7
Handley
6
2004
08/28/04
Rappahannock County
7
Chincoteague
6
2003
10/31/03
Chilhowie
7
Holston
6
2003
10/10/03
Atlee
7
Henrico
6
2003
10/10/03
Martinsville
7
Fieldale-Collinsville
6
2003
09/27/03
Oscar Smith
7
Deep Creek
6
2003
09/22/03
West Potomac
7
T.C. Williams
6
2003
09/12/03
Magna Vista
7
Petersburg
6
2003
09/12/03
Broad Run
7
Boonsboro
6
2003
08/29/03
Chatham
7
Randolph-Henry
6
2002
11/30/02
Hopewell
7
Patrick Henry(A)
6
Playoff
2002
11/30/02
Mathews
7
Sussex Central
6
Playoff
2002
10/28/02
Spotsylvania
7
Chancellor
6
2002
10/18/02
Southampton
7
Bruton
6
2002
10/12/02
Princess Anne
7
Kempsville
6
2002
10/11/02
Lancaster
7
Northumberland
6
2002
10/04/02
Kellam
7
Salem(VB)
6
2002
09/27/02
Essex
7
Nandua
6
2001
10/26/01
Fieldale-Collinsville
7
Tunstall
6
2001
10/19/01
Granby
7
Booker T. Washington
6
2001
10/12/01
Floyd County
7
Glenvar
6
2001
10/12/01
Northside
7
William Fleming
6
2001
09/21/01
Chantilly
7
Falls Church
6
2001
09/21/01
Herndon
7
Thomas Jefferson(A)
6
2001
09/07/01
Handley
7
Harrisonburg
6
2000
11/03/00
Osbourn Park
7
Stonewall Jackson(M)
6
2000
09/15/00
Manchester
7
Meadowbrook
6
2000
08/31/00
Hopewell
7
Varina
6
2000
08/25/00
Tazewell
7
Richlands
6
1999
11/12/99
New Kent
7
Essex
6
Playoff
1999
11/05/99
Great Bridge
7
Hickory
6
1999
10/22/99
Potomac Falls
7
Warren County
6
1999
09/24/99
Powhatan
7
Nottoway
6
1999
08/27/99
Pound
7
J.J. Kelly
6
1995
Graham
7
William Campbell
6
Playoff
1994
Graham
7
Virginia
6
Playoff
1993
Pocahontas
7
Ervinton
6
Playoff
1991
Covington
7
Narrows
6
Playoff
1990
Martinsville
7
Magna Vista
6
Playoff
1990
Rustburg
7
Nottoway
6
Playoff
1988
Jonesville
7
Appalachia
6
Playoff
1986
Thomas Edison
7
Warwick
6
Playoff
1984
Handley
7
James Monroe
6
Playoff
1981
Annandale
7
W.T. Woodson
6
Playoff
1981
Fort Hunt
7
James Madison
6
Playoff
1980
Park View(ST)
7
James Monroe
6
Playoff
1979
Haysi
7
Rye Cove
6
Playoff
1978
First Colonial
7
Norview
6
Playoff
1978
Woodrow Wilson
7
Hampton
6
Playoff
1977
R.E. Lee(ST)
7
Spotsylvania
6
Playoff
1977
Blacksburg
7
Covington
6
Playoff
1976
Parry McCluer
7
Riverheads
6
Playoff
1973
Virginia
7
Pulaski County
6
Playoff
1971
Madison County
7
New Kent
6
Playoff
1970
Chilhowie
7
Fluvanna
6
Playoff