VHSL-REFERENCE.COM   
2000  |   2001  |   2002  |  2003  |  2004  |  2005  |  2006  |   2007  |  2008   |   2009  |   2010  |   2011  |   2012  |   2013   |   2014   |   2015  |   2016  |   2017  |   2018   |  

Div1
  |   Div2  |   Div3  |   Div4  |   Div5  |   Div6

VHSL Football Most-Improved Team - By Win Change - (2017-2018)

# Team Prior
Year
Game
Year
2017
W-L
2018
W-L
2017
Wins
2018
Wins
Net
Change
Wins
Group Region Div District
1 Radford   2017 2018 2-8 12-2 2 12 10 A 2C 2 Three Rivers
2 Maury   2017 2018 4-7 12-2 4 12 8 AAA 5A 5 Eastern
3 Massaponax   2017 2018 4-6 11-2 4 11 7 AAA 5D 5 Commonwealth
4 W.T. Woodson   2017 2018 4-6 11-2 4 11 7 AAA 6C 6 District 4
5 Western Albemarle   2017 2018 2-8 9-3 2 9 7 AA 3C 3 Jefferson
6 East Rockingham   2017 2018 7-4 13-1 7 13 6 A 2B 2 Shenandoah
7 Lake Taylor   2017 2018 7-4 13-2 7 13 6 AA 4A 4 Eastern
8 Northside   2017 2018 5-7 11-2 5 11 6 AA 3D 3 Blue Ridge
9 Franklin   2017 2018 3-7 9-2 3 9 6 A 1A 1 Tri-Rivers
10 Glen Allen   2017 2018 2-8 8-3 2 8 6 AAA 5B 5 Colonial
11 Rappahannock   2017 2018 2-7 7-2 2 7 5 A 1A 1 Northern Neck
12 Woodgrove   2017 2018 6-4 11-2 6 11 5 AA 4C 4 Dulles
13 James River(B)   2017 2018 3-7 8-3 3 8 5 A 2C 2 Pioneer
14 Liberty(Bed)   2017 2018 2-9 7-6 2 7 5 AA 3C 3 Seminole
15 King William   2017 2018 4-6 9-2 4 9 5 A 2A 2 Tidewater
16 Indian River   2017 2018 8-4 12-1 8 12 4 AAA 5A 5 Southeastern
17 Spotsylvania   2017 2018 4-7 8-5 4 8 4 AA 3B 3 Battlefield
18 Warwick   2017 2018 2-8 6-5 2 6 4 AAA 5A 5 Peninsula
19 Tunstall   2017 2018 3-7 7-5 3 7 4 AA 3D 3 Piedmont
20 Fluvanna   2017 2018 2-8 6-5 2 6 4 AA 3C 3 Jefferson
21 Graham   2017 2018 10-2 14-1 10 14 4 A 2D 2 Southwest
22 Richlands   2017 2018 4-7 8-5 4 8 4 AA 2D 2 Southwest
23 Riverside   2017 2018 4-6 8-3 4 8 4 AA 4C 4 Dulles
24 Manchester   2017 2018 11-2 15-0 11 15 4 AAA 6B 6 Dominion
25 Atlee   2017 2018 3-7 7-4 3 7 4 AAA 5B 5 Capital
26 Fort Defiance   2017 2018 1-9 5-5 1 5 4 AA 3C 3 Valley
27 Holston   2017 2018 2-8 6-5 2 6 4 A 1D 1 Hogoheegee
28 Northampton   2017 2018 4-5 8-2 4 8 4 A 1A 1 Eastern Shore-A
29 Ocean Lakes   2017 2018 10-2 13-1 10 13 3 AAA 6A 6 Beach
30 Abingdon   2017 2018 6-5 9-3 6 9 3 AA 3D 3 Mountain
31 Jefferson Forest   2017 2018 5-6 8-4 5 8 3 AA 4D 4 Seminole
32 Frank Cox   2017 2018 6-5 9-3 6 9 3 AAA 6A 6 Beach
33 Arcadia   2017 2018 2-7 5-6 2 5 3 A 2A 2 Eastern Shore-A
34 Amelia County   2017 2018 6-3 9-2 6 9 3 A 2A 2 James River
35 Bath County   2017 2018 2-8 5-6 2 5 3 A 1C 1 Pioneer
36 Chilhowie   2017 2018 11-4 14-1 11 14 3 A 1D 1 Hogoheegee
37 Churchland   2017 2018 1-8 4-6 1 4 3 AA 4A 4 Eastern
38 Petersburg   2017 2018 4-6 7-4 4 7 3 AA 3A 3 Central
39 Powhatan   2017 2018 3-7 6-4 3 6 3 AA 4B 4 Jefferson
40 Rye Cove   2017 2018 1-9 4-6 1 4 3 A 1D 1 Cumberland
41 Douglas Freeman   2017 2018 4-6 7-4 4 7 3 AAA 5B 5 Colonial
42 E.C. Glass   2017 2018 8-4 11-2 8 11 3 AA 4D 4 Seminole
43 Tabb   2017 2018 3-7 6-4 3 6 3 AA 3A 3 Bay Rivers
44 Cosby(C)   2017 2018 1-9 4-7 1 4 3 AAA 6B 6 Dominion
45 Culpeper County   2017 2018 6-7 9-5 6 9 3 AA 3B 3 Northwestern
46 John Marshall   2017 2018 1-9 4-6 1 4 3 AA 3B 3 Colonial
47 Justice / J.E.B. Stuart   2017 2018 4-5 7-3 4 7 3 AAA 6C 6 District 5
48 Kecoughtan   2017 2018 4-6 7-4 4 7 3 AAA 5A 5 Peninsula
49 Loudoun County   2017 2018 7-4 9-2 7 9 2 AA 4C 4 Dulles
50 J.I. Burton   2017 2018 7-6 9-3 7 9 2 A 1D 1 Cumberland
51 James Madison   2017 2018 8-4 10-3 8 10 2 AAA 6D 6 District 1
52 James Wood   2017 2018 2-8 4-6 2 4 2 AA 4C 4 Northwestern
53 L.C. Bird   2017 2018 7-4 9-3 7 9 2 AAA 5B 5 Dominion
54 Honaker   2017 2018 3-7 5-6 3 5 2 A 1D 1 Black Diamond
55 Wilson Memorial   2017 2018 3-7 5-6 3 5 2 A 2B 2 Shenandoah
56 Wise Central   2017 2018 2-8 4-7 2 4 2 A 2D 2 Mountain
57 South County   2017 2018 5-6 7-5 5 7 2 AAA 6C 6 District 4
58 Stonewall Jackson(M)   2017 2018 3-7 5-6 3 5 2 AAA 6D 6 Western
59 Strasburg   2017 2018 5-6 7-4 5 7 2 A 2B 2 Bull Run
60 Hayfield   2017 2018 8-3 10-2 8 10 2 AAA 6C 6 District 3
61 Courtland   2017 2018 6-5 8-3 6 8 2 AA 4B 4 Battlefield
62 Eastern View   2017 2018 11-1 13-1 11 13 2 AA 4B 4 Battlefield
63 Gretna   2017 2018 7-3 9-3 7 9 2 A 2C 2 Dogwood
64 Goochland   2017 2018 12-1 14-1 12 14 2 A 2A 2 James River
65 Clover Hill   2017 2018 2-9 4-6 2 4 2 AAA 6B 6 Dominion
66 Pulaski County   2017 2018 6-4 8-4 6 8 2 AA 4D 4 River Ridge
67 Bassett   2017 2018 1-9 3-7 1 3 2 AA 4D 4 Piedmont
68 Blacksburg   2017 2018 11-2 13-1 11 13 2 AA 4D 4 River Ridge
69 Booker T. Washington   2017 2018 4-6 6-5 4 6 2 AA 3A 3 Eastern
70 Brentsville   2017 2018 4-7 6-6 4 6 2 AA 3B 3 Northwestern
71 Broad Run   2017 2018 10-2 12-1 10 12 2 AAA 5C 5 Potomac
72 Broadway   2017 2018 2-8 4-6 2 4 2 AA 3C 3 Valley
73 Franklin County   2017 2018 4-7 6-5 4 6 2 AAA 6B 6 Piedmont
74 Freedom   2017 2018 11-1 13-2 11 13 2 AAA 6C 6 Eastern
75 Northumberland   2017 2018 7-4 9-2 7 9 2 A 1A 1 Northern Neck
76 North Stafford   2017 2018 8-4 10-3 8 10 2 AAA 5D 5 Commonwealth
77 Mountain View   2017 2018 5-6 7-5 5 7 2 AAA 5D 5 Commonwealth
78 Patrick Henry(GS)   2017 2018 9-3 11-2 9 11 2 A 1D 1 Hogoheegee
79 Parry McCluer   2017 2018 5-7 7-5 5 7 2 A 1C 1 Pioneer
80 Patrick County   2017 2018 1-9 2-8 1 2 1 AA 3D 3 Piedmont
81 Page   2017 2018 3-7 4-6 3 4 1 A 2B 2 Shenandoah
82 Park View(SH)   2017 2018 4-4 5-4 4 5 1 AA 3A 3 Tri-Rivers
83 Buckingham County   2017 2018 4-4 5-5 4 5 1 A 2C 2 James River
84 Buffalo Gap   2017 2018 6-5 7-5 6 7 1 A 2B 2 Shenandoah
85 Midlothian   2017 2018 5-6 6-5 5 6 1 AA 4B 4 Dominion
86 Mount Vernon   2017 2018 7-4 8-3 7 8 1 AAA 6C 6 District 3
87 Altavista   2017 2018 3-9 4-8 3 4 1 A 1B 1 Dogwood
88 Briar Woods   2017 2018 2-8 3-8 2 3 1 AAA 5C 5 Potomac
89 George Wythe(W)   2017 2018 6-5 7-4 6 7 1 A 1C 1 Mtn. Empire
90 Galax   2017 2018 10-4 11-3 10 11 1 A 1C 1 Mtn. Empire
91 Carroll County   2017 2018 2-8 3-7 2 3 1 AA 4D 4 River Ridge
92 Annandale   2017 2018 3-7 4-6 3 4 1 AAA 6C 6 District 3
93 Auburn   2017 2018 4-7 5-5 4 5 1 A 1C 1 Mtn. Empire
94 Phoebus   2017 2018 10-1 11-2 10 11 1 AA 3A 3 Peninsula
95 Centreville   2017 2018 8-3 9-3 8 9 1 AAA 6D 6 District 1
96 Chancellor   2017 2018 3-7 4-6 3 4 1 AA 4B 4 Battlefield
97 Lunenburg   2017 2018 5-7 6-5 5 6 1 A 1B 1 James River
98 Madison County   2017 2018 2-8 3-7 2 3 1 A 2B 2 Bull Run
99 Langley   2017 2018 2-8 3-7 2 3 1 AAA 6D 6 District 2
100 Rustburg   2017 2018 3-8 4-7 3 4 1 AA 3C 3 Seminole
101 Salem(VB)   2017 2018 8-5 9-3 8 9 1 AAA 5A 5 Beach
102 Rock Ridge   2017 2018 1-9 2-8 1 2 1 AA 5C 5 Potomac
103 Ridgeview   2017 2018 9-2 10-2 9 10 1 A 2D 2 Mountain
104 Riverheads   2017 2018 12-2 13-1 12 13 1 A 1B 1 Shenandoah
105 Heritage(Lyn)   2017 2018 13-2 14-1 13 14 1 AA 3C 3 Seminole
106 Hickory   2017 2018 2-8 3-7 2 3 1 AAA 5A 5 Southeastern
107 Hidden Valley   2017 2018 2-8 3-8 2 3 1 AA 3D 3 River Ridge
108 Highland Springs   2017 2018 14-1 15-0 14 15 1 AAA 5B 5 Capital
109 Grassfield   2017 2018 3-7 4-6 3 4 1 AAA 6A 6 Southeastern
110 Falls Church   2017 2018 6-5 7-5 6 7 1 AAA 5C 5 District 5
111 First Colonial   2017 2018 2-8 3-7 2 3 1 AAA 6A 6 Beach
112 Colgan   2017 2018 3-7 4-6 3 4 1 AAA 6C 6 Eastern
113 Henrico   2017 2018 9-3 10-2 9 10 1 AAA 5B 5 Capital
114 Handley   2017 2018 4-6 5-5 4 5 1 AA 4C 4 Northwestern
115 Hanover   2017 2018 2-8 3-7 2 3 1 AA 4B 4 Capital
116 Deep Run   2017 2018 5-5 6-5 5 6 1 AAA 5B 5 Colonial
117 Tallwood   2017 2018 5-6 6-5 5 6 1 AAA 6A 6 Beach
118 Woodrow Wilson   2017 2018 1-8 2-7 1 2 1 AA 4A 4 Eastern
119 Surry   2017 2018 2-7 3-7 2 3 1 A 1A 1 Tri-Rivers
120 William Monroe   2017 2018 2-8 3-7 2 3 1 AA 3B 3 Northwestern
121 Twin Valley   2017 2018 3-7 4-5 3 4 1 A 1D 1 Black Diamond
122 Lancaster   2017 2018 1-8 2-5 1 2 1 A 1A 1 Northern Neck
123 Lord Botetourt   2017 2018 10-3 10-3 10 10 0 AA 3D 3 Blue Ridge
124 Kettle Run   2017 2018 9-3 9-2 9 9 0 AA 4C 4 Northwestern
125 Jamestown   2017 2018 1-9 1-8 1 1 0 AA 4A 4 Bay Rivers
126 Varina   2017 2018 8-4 8-3 8 8 0 AAA 5B 5 Capital
127 James Robinson   2017 2018 6-4 6-5 6 6 0 AAA 6C 6 District 4
128 Spotswood   2017 2018 8-4 8-2 8 8 0 AA 3C 3 Valley
129 Warhill   2017 2018 7-4 7-5 7 7 0 AA 4A 4 Bay Rivers
130 West Point   2017 2018 7-3 7-3 7 7 0 A 1A 1 Tidewater
131 Woodside   2017 2018 8-3 8-3 8 8 0 AAA 6A 6 Peninsula
132 Turner Ashby   2017 2018 2-8 2-7 2 2 0 AA 3C 3 Valley
133 Thomas Dale   2017 2018 9-3 9-3 9 9 0 AAA 6B 6 Central
134 Thomas Edison   2017 2018 3-7 3-8 3 3 0 AAA 5C 5 District 5
135 Thomas Jefferson(A)   2017 2018 1-7 1-6 1 1 0 AAA 5C 5 District 5
136 Thomas Walker   2017 2018 6-5 6-4 6 6 0 A 1D 1 Cumberland
137 Eastern Montgomery   2017 2018 3-7 3-8 3 3 0 A 1C 1 Pioneer
138 Herndon   2017 2018 4-6 4-6 4 4 0 AAA 6D 6 District 2
139 Halifax County   2017 2018 5-5 5-5 5 5 0 AAA 5D 5 Piedmont
140 Grundy   2017 2018 7-4 7-5 7 7 0 A 1D 1 Black Diamond
141 Randolph-Henry   2017 2018 1-8 1-8 1 1 0 A 2A 2 James River
142 Rockbridge County   2017 2018 6-5 6-5 6 6 0 AA 3C 3 Valley
143 Rural Retreat   2017 2018 2-9 2-8 2 2 0 A 1C 1 Mtn. Empire
144 Lebanon   2017 2018 2-8 2-8 2 2 0 A 2D 2 Southwest
145 Manassas Park   2017 2018 1-9 1-0 1 1 0 AA 3B 3 Northwestern
146 Prince George   2017 2018 4-6 4-6 4 4 0 AAA 5B 5 Central
147 Cave Spring   2017 2018 2-9 2-9 2 2 0 AA 3D 3 River Ridge
148 Gate City   2017 2018 1-9 1-9 1 1 0 A 2D 2 Mountain
149 Bayside   2017 2018 6-5 6-5 6 6 0 AAA 6A 6 Beach
150 Bethel   2017 2018 3-7 3-6 3 3 0 AAA 5A 5 Peninsula
151 New Kent   2017 2018 4-6 4-5 4 4 0 AA 3A 3 Bay Rivers
152 Brunswick   2017 2018 3-5 3-7 3 3 0 A 2A 2 Tri-Rivers
153 Osbourn   2017 2018 1-9 1-9 1 1 0 AAA 6D 6 Western
154 Osbourn Park   2017 2018 3-7 2-8 3 2 -1 AAA 6D 6 Western
155 Oscar Smith   2017 2018 12-3 11-2 12 11 -1 AAA 6A 6 Southeastern
156 Patrick Henry(A)   2017 2018 5-5 4-7 5 4 -1 AAA 4B 4 Capital
157 Norview   2017 2018 4-7 3-8 4 3 -1 AAA 5A 5 Eastern
158 Narrows   2017 2018 11-2 10-3 11 10 -1 A 1C 1 Pioneer
159 Albemarle   2017 2018 5-6 4-7 5 4 -1 AAA 5D 5 Jefferson
160 Nandua   2017 2018 4-6 3-7 4 3 -1 A 2A 2 Eastern Shore-A
161 Mills Godwin   2017 2018 6-5 5-5 6 5 -1 AAA 5B 5 Colonial
162 Glenvar   2017 2018 11-2 10-2 11 10 -1 A 2C 2 Three Rivers
163 Norcom   2017 2018 8-2 7-5 8 7 -1 AA 3A 3 Eastern
164 Lake Braddock   2017 2018 8-4 7-4 8 7 -1 AAA 6C 6 District 4
165 Nelson County   2017 2018 3-7 2-7 3 2 -1 A 2C 2 Dogwood
166 Freedom(R)   2017 2018 1-9 0-9 1 0 -1 AAA 5C 5 Potomac
167 Bland(RG)   2017 2018 3-8 2-7 3 2 -1 A 1C 1 Mtn. Empire
168 Bluestone   2017 2018 3-6 2-6 3 2 -1 A 2A 2 James River
169 George Marshall   2017 2018 9-2 8-3 9 8 -1 AAA 6D 6 District 5
170 Central(W)   2017 2018 11-1 10-2 11 10 -1 A 2B 2 Bull Run
171 Caroline   2017 2018 2-7 1-9 2 1 -1 AA 4B 4 Battlefield
172 Armstrong   2017 2018 2-8 1-9 2 1 -1 AA 3B 3 Capital
173 Prince Edward   2017 2018 4-6 3-6 4 3 -1 A 2A 2 James River
174 Patrick Henry(R)   2017 2018 6-5 5-5 6 5 -1 AAA 5D 5 River Ridge
175 Poquoson   2017 2018 10-4 9-4 10 9 -1 AA 2A 2 Bay Rivers
176 Potomac   2017 2018 3-7 2-7 3 2 -1 AAA 5D 5 Eastern
177 Potomac Falls   2017 2018 5-6 4-7 5 4 -1 AAA 5C 5 Potomac
178 Matoaca   2017 2018 4-6 3-7 4 3 -1 AAA 5B 5 Central
179 Grayson County   2017 2018 7-5 6-3 7 6 -1 A 2D 2 Mtn. Empire
180 Heritage(NN)   2017 2018 6-4 5-5 6 5 -1 AA 4A 4 Peninsula
181 Grafton   2017 2018 1-8 0-9 1 0 -1 AA 4A 4 Bay Rivers
182 Fairfax   2017 2018 4-6 3-7 4 3 -1 AAA 6C 6 District 4
183 Twin Springs   2017 2018 2-8 1-9 2 1 -1 A 1D 1 Cumberland
184 Colonial Forge   2017 2018 12-1 11-1 12 11 -1 AAA 6B 6 Commonwealth
185 Colonial Heights   2017 2018 3-7 2-7 3 2 -1 AA 3A 3 Central
186 Dinwiddie   2017 2018 12-1 11-2 12 11 -1 AA 4B 4 Central
187 Dan River   2017 2018 5-6 4-6 5 4 -1 A 2C 2 Dogwood
188 Thomas Jefferson(R)   2017 2018 7-4 6-6 7 6 -1 AA 3B 3 Colonial
189 Tazewell   2017 2018 3-7 2-8 3 2 -1 A 2D 2 Southwest
190 York   2017 2018 9-4 8-3 9 8 -1 AA 3A 3 Bay Rivers
191 Washington-Lee   2017 2018 2-8 1-8 2 1 -1 AAA 6D 6 District 2
192 Stone Bridge   2017 2018 12-1 11-3 12 11 -1 AAA 5C 5 Potomac
193 West Springfield   2017 2018 5-5 4-5 5 4 -1 AAA 6C 6 District 4
194 Wakefield   2017 2018 3-8 2-8 3 2 -1 AAA 5C 5 District 5
195 Sherando   2017 2018 11-3 10-2 11 10 -1 AA 4C 4 Northwestern
196 Huguenot   2017 2018 5-6 4-6 5 4 -1 AA 4B 4 Dominion
197 Lafayette   2017 2018 12-2 11-1 12 11 -1 AA 4A 4 Bay Rivers
198 John Battle   2017 2018 6-4 5-6 6 5 -1 A 2D 2 Mountain
199 Kellam   2017 2018 5-5 4-6 5 4 -1 AAA 6A 6 Beach
200 Liberty Christian   2017 2018 4-6 3-7 4 3 -1 AA 4D 4 Seminole
201 Loudoun Valley   2017 2018 3-7 1-8 3 1 -2 AA 4C 4 Dulles
202 John Champe   2017 2018 8-4 6-5 8 6 -2 AA 5C 5 Potomac
203 King George   2017 2018 3-7 1-9 3 1 -2 AA 4B 4 Battlefield
204 Hopewell   2017 2018 11-4 9-2 11 9 -2 AA 3A 3 Central
205 Skyline   2017 2018 4-7 2-8 4 2 -2 AA 3B 3 Northwestern
206 Virginia   2017 2018 7-4 5-6 7 5 -2 A 2D 2 Southwest
207 Stuarts Draft   2017 2018 5-5 3-7 5 3 -2 A 2B 2 Shenandoah
208 South Lakes   2017 2018 11-2 9-3 11 9 -2 AAA 6D 6 District 2
209 Southampton   2017 2018 5-4 3-5 5 3 -2 AA 3A 3 Tri-Rivers
210 Westfield   2017 2018 15-0 13-1 15 13 -2 AAA 6D 6 District 1
211 William Byrd   2017 2018 9-2 7-3 9 7 -2 AA 4D 4 Blue Ridge
212 William Campbell   2017 2018 9-3 7-5 9 7 -2 A 1B 1 Dogwood
213 Yorktown   2017 2018 8-3 6-5 8 6 -2 AAA 6D 6 District 2
214 Deep Creek   2017 2018 9-3 7-4 9 7 -2 AA 4A 4 Southeastern
215 Harrisonburg   2017 2018 8-4 6-4 8 6 -2 AA 5D 5 Valley
216 Covington   2017 2018 8-4 6-4 8 6 -2 A 1C 1 Pioneer
217 Colonial Beach   2017 2018 7-4 5-5 7 5 -2 A 1A 1 Northern Neck
218 Forest Park   2017 2018 3-7 1-8 3 1 -2 AAA 6C 6 Eastern
219 Fauquier   2017 2018 2-8 0-10 2 0 -2 AA 4C 4 Northwestern
220 Eastside   2017 2018 6-4 4-7 6 4 -2 A 1D 1 Cumberland
221 Green Run   2017 2018 2-8 0-9 2 0 -2 AAA 5A 5 Beach
222 Greensville   2017 2018 8-3 6-5 8 6 -2 A 2A 2 Tri-Rivers
223 GW-Danville   2017 2018 10-2 8-3 10 8 -2 AA 4D 4 Piedmont
224 Lakeland   2017 2018 4-7 2-8 4 2 -2 AA 3A 3 Southeastern
225 Rappahannock County   2017 2018 3-4 1-5 3 1 -2 A 1B 1 Bull Run
226 Chatham   2017 2018 3-7 1-9 3 1 -2 A 2C 2 Dogwood
227 Patriot   2017 2018 9-3 7-4 9 7 -2 AAA 6D 6 Western
228 R.E. Lee(S)   2017 2018 4-7 2-8 4 2 -2 AAA 5C 5 District 5
229 C.D. Hylton   2017 2018 9-4 7-4 9 7 -2 AAA 6C 6 Eastern
230 Castlewood   2017 2018 5-6 3-7 5 3 -2 A 1D 1 Cumberland
231 Battlefield   2017 2018 7-4 5-5 7 5 -2 AAA 6D 6 Western
232 Menchville   2017 2018 2-8 0-8 2 0 -2 AAA 5A 5 Peninsula
233 Monacan   2017 2018 11-1 9-3 11 9 -2 AA 4B 4 Dominion
234 Oakton   2017 2018 2-8 0-10 2 0 -2 AAA 6D 6 District 1
235 Northwood   2017 2018 3-7 1-9 3 1 -2 A 1D 1 Hogoheegee
236 Bruton   2017 2018 2-9 0-4 2 0 -2 A 2A 2 Bay Rivers
237 Brookville   2017 2018 10-3 8-4 10 8 -2 AA 3C 3 Seminole
238 Nottoway   2017 2018 7-4 4-6 7 4 -3 A 2A 2 James River
239 Orange   2017 2018 5-6 2-8 5 2 -3 AAA 5D 5 Jefferson
240 Nansemond River   2017 2018 9-5 6-4 9 6 -3 AAA 5A 5 Southeastern
241 Millbrook   2017 2018 9-2 6-4 9 6 -3 AA 4C 4 Northwestern
242 Middlesex   2017 2018 5-5 2-7 5 2 -3 A 1A 1 Tidewater
243 Fort Chiswell   2017 2018 7-4 4-6 7 4 -3 A 2C 2 Mtn. Empire
244 Louisa   2017 2018 14-1 11-1 14 11 -3 AA 4B 4 Jefferson
245 Brooke Point   2017 2018 10-3 7-5 10 7 -3 AAA 5D 5 Commonwealth
246 Princess Anne   2017 2018 5-6 2-8 5 2 -3 AAA 5A 5 Beach
247 Riverbend   2017 2018 4-8 1-9 4 1 -3 AAA 6B 6 Commonwealth
248 Lee   2017 2018 5-5 2-8 5 2 -3 A 2D 2 Shenandoah
249 Magna Vista   2017 2018 8-4 5-6 8 5 -3 AA 3D 3 Piedmont
250 Luray   2017 2018 11-2 8-4 11 8 -3 A 2B 2 Shenandoah
251 Gloucester   2017 2018 5-6 2-7 5 2 -3 AAA 5A 5 Peninsula
252 Heritage(Le)   2017 2018 7-3 4-5 7 4 -3 AA 4C 4 Dulles
253 T.C. Williams   2017 2018 7-4 4-6 7 4 -3 AAA 6C 6 District 3
254 West Potomac   2017 2018 5-5 2-8 5 2 -3 AAA 6C 6 District 3
255 James River(C)   2017 2018 6-5 3-8 6 3 -3 AAA 6B 6 Dominion
256 Hurley   2017 2018 6-5 3-6 6 3 -3 A 1D 1 Black Diamond
257 James Monroe   2017 2018 7-7 3-8 7 3 -4 AA 3B 3 Battlefield
258 Liberty(Beal)   2017 2018 9-3 5-5 9 5 -4 AA 4C 4 Northwestern
259 Union   2017 2018 13-1 9-3 13 9 -4 A 2D 2 Mountain
260 Waynesboro   2017 2018 4-7 0-10 4 0 -4 AA 3C 3 Valley
261 Western Branch   2017 2018 4-6 0-9 4 0 -4 AAA 6A 6 Southeastern
262 Tuscarora   2017 2018 12-3 8-4 12 8 -4 AAA 5C 5 Potomac
263 Dominion   2017 2018 7-4 3-6 7 3 -4 AA 4C 4 Dulles
264 Essex   2017 2018 12-2 8-4 12 8 -4 A 1A 1 Northern Neck
265 Martinsville   2017 2018 5-6 1-9 5 1 -4 A 2C 2 Piedmont
266 Clarke County   2017 2018 10-2 6-4 10 6 -4 A 2B 2 Bull Run
267 Appomattox   2017 2018 14-1 10-2 14 10 -4 A 2C 2 Dogwood
268 George Mason   2017 2018 6-5 2-7 6 2 -4 A 2B 2 Bull Run
269 Meadowbrook   2017 2018 4-7 0-10 4 0 -4 AAA 5B 5 Central
270 Hampton   2017 2018 8-4 4-5 8 4 -4 AAA 5A 5 Peninsula
271 Alleghany   2017 2018 4-7 0-9 4 0 -4 AA 3D 3 Blue Ridge
272 Giles   2017 2018 9-3 4-6 9 4 -5 A 2C 2 Three Rivers
273 Amherst County   2017 2018 6-5 1-9 6 1 -5 AA 4D 4 Seminole
274 Marion   2017 2018 9-3 4-6 9 4 -5 A 2D 2 Southwest
275 Lee-Davis   2017 2018 6-5 1-9 6 1 -5 AAA 5B 5 Capital
276 Woodbridge   2017 2018 12-2 7-3 12 7 -5 AAA 6C 6 Eastern
277 Washington & Lee   2017 2018 8-4 3-6 8 3 -5 A 1A 1 Northern Neck
278 Landstown   2017 2018 12-1 7-5 12 7 -5 AAA 6A 6 Beach
279 J.R. Tucker   2017 2018 5-5 0-9 5 0 -5 AAA 5B 5 Colonial
280 Smithfield   2017 2018 9-3 4-6 9 4 -5 AA 4A 4 Bay Rivers
281 Kings Fork   2017 2018 11-2 6-6 11 6 -5 AA 4A 4 Southeastern
282 Warren County   2017 2018 7-5 1-9 7 1 -6 AA 3B 3 Northwestern
283 Stafford   2017 2018 10-4 4-6 10 4 -6 AAA 5D 5 Commonwealth
284 Granby   2017 2018 6-5 0-10 6 0 -6 AAA 6A 6 Eastern
285 Salem   2017 2018 13-2 7-4 13 7 -6 AA 4D 4 River Ridge
286 Charlottesville   2017 2018 7-4 1-9 7 1 -6 AA 4D 4 Jefferson
287 R.E. Lee(ST)   2017 2018 13-2 6-5 13 6 -7 A 2B 2 Shenandoah
288 Monticello   2017 2018 9-3 2-8 9 2 -7 AA 3C 3 Jefferson
289 Floyd County   2017 2018 9-3 2-8 9 2 -7 A 2C 2 Three Rivers
290 Sussex Central   2017 2018 9-3 2-9 9 2 -7 A 1A 1 Tri-Rivers
291 Hermitage   2017 2018 11-2 1-9 11 1 -10 AAA 5B 5 Colonial
292 Staunton River   2017 2018 13-1 0-10 13 0 -13 AA 3D 3 Blue Ridge