VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL REFERENCE
ADVERTISE
Rankings
Simulator
Scores
Teams
Site Map
Home
VHSL-REFERENCE.COM
VHSL Football Games with a 21 - 14 score - 389 games
See Summary of All Games
1999-19
Find Scores of
Year
Game Date
Winning Team
Winning
Team Pts
Losing Team
Losing
Team Pts
Playoff
2019
10/11/19
Westfield
21
James Madison
14
2019
10/04/19
James Monroe(WV)
21
Covington
14
2019
10/04/19
Paintsville(KY)
21
Union
14
2019
09/27/19
James Madison
21
James Robinson
14
2019
09/27/19
Page
21
Strasburg
14
2019
09/20/19
Douglas Freeman
21
Atlee
14
2019
09/20/19
Salem
21
Northside
14
2018
11/23/18
Goochland
21
Poquoson
14
Playoff
2018
10/26/18
James Wood
21
Handley
14
2018
10/19/18
Middlesex
21
King & Queen
14
2018
10/19/18
Thomas Jefferson(R)
21
J.R. Tucker
14
2018
10/12/18
Blacksburg
21
Pulaski County
14
2018
10/12/18
Frank Cox
21
First Colonial
14
2018
10/12/18
Galax
21
George Wythe(W)
14
2018
09/22/18
Osbourn Park
21
Herndon
14
2018
09/21/18
Dominion
21
Heritage(Le)
14
2018
09/18/18
York
21
Tabb
14
2018
09/12/18
Fort Defiance
21
Wilson Memorial
14
2018
09/07/18
Dominion
21
Fauquier
14
2018
08/31/18
Spotsylvania
21
Fluvanna
14
2017
11/03/17
J.E.B. Stuart
21
Falls Church
14
2017
11/03/17
First Colonial
21
Kempsville
14
2017
10/27/17
Westfield
21
West Potomac
14
2017
10/13/17
Henrico
21
Varina
14
2017
09/29/17
Staunton River
21
Lord Botetourt
14
2017
09/15/17
Thomas Walker
21
Rye Cove
14
2017
09/15/17
Floyd County
21
Fort Chiswell
14
2017
09/15/17
Bethel
21
Warwick
14
2017
09/01/17
Wise Central
21
Grundy
14
2017
09/01/17
Kecoughtan
21
Bethel
14
2016
11/18/16
James Madison
21
West Potomac
14
Playoff
2016
11/11/16
Manchester
21
Cosby(C)
14
Playoff
2016
11/11/16
Oscar Smith
21
Western Branch
14
Playoff
2016
10/28/16
Chilhowie
21
Patrick Henry(GS)
14
2016
10/21/16
Freedom(R)
21
Rock Ridge
14
2016
10/21/16
Petersburg
21
Prince George
14
2016
10/21/16
Tallwood
21
Green Run
14
2016
10/14/16
Deep Run
21
Mills Godwin
14
2016
10/14/16
Loudoun Valley
21
Freedom(R)
14
2016
10/14/16
Smithfield
21
New Kent
14
2016
10/07/16
Waynesboro
21
R.E. Lee(ST)
14
2016
10/03/16
Spotswood
21
Turner Ashby
14
2016
10/01/16
Warwick
21
Menchville
14
2016
09/23/16
Graham
21
Giles
14
2016
09/23/16
Tuscarora
21
Centreville
14
2016
09/16/16
Manchester
21
L.C. Bird
14
2016
09/16/16
Spotswood
21
Monticello
14
2016
09/16/16
Tallwood
21
Bayside
14
2016
09/16/16
Westfield
21
T.C. Williams
14
2016
09/09/16
R.E. Lee(ST)
21
Rockbridge County
14
2016
09/02/16
Glenvar
21
James River(B)
14
2016
09/02/16
Cosby(C)
21
Matoaca
14
2016
08/26/16
Parry McCluer
21
Rockbridge County
14
2016
08/26/16
Highland Springs
21
Hermitage
14
2016
08/26/16
Chancellor
21
Riverbend
14
2015
11/14/15
Lakeland
21
Park View(SH)
14
Playoff
2015
10/30/15
Henrico
21
Lee-Davis
14
2015
10/30/15
Tabb
21
Warhill
14
2015
10/23/15
Hayfield
21
Yorktown
14
2015
10/23/15
John Champe
21
Heritage(Le)
14
2015
10/16/15
John Champe
21
Dominion
14
2015
10/16/15
Meadowbrook
21
Matoaca
14
2015
10/09/15
Halifax County
21
Martinsville
14
2015
10/02/15
Pulaski County
21
Patrick Henry(R)
14
2015
10/02/15
Riverheads
21
Buffalo Gap
14
2015
09/18/15
Lake Braddock
21
James Robinson
14
2015
09/18/15
Douglas Freeman
21
Atlee
14
2015
09/11/15
Culpeper County
21
Spotsylvania
14
2015
09/04/15
Bland(RG)
21
Rural Retreat
14
2015
09/04/15
Sherando
21
Martinsburg(WV)
14
2014
11/07/14
Lord Botetourt
21
William Byrd
14
2014
10/17/14
Heritage(Lyn)
21
E.C. Glass
14
2014
10/17/14
Mountain View
21
Brooke Point
14
2014
10/17/14
Washington-Lee
21
Thomas Edison
14
2014
10/10/14
Thomas Jefferson(R)
21
John Marshall
14
2014
10/10/14
Bayside
21
Green Run
14
2014
10/10/14
Norcom
21
Granby
14
2014
10/03/14
Brunswick
21
Southampton
14
2014
10/03/14
James Wood
21
Broadway
14
2014
09/19/14
Woodbridge
21
Stonewall Jackson(M)
14
2014
09/19/14
Spotswood
21
Central(W)
14
2014
09/19/14
Richlands
21
Lord Botetourt
14
2014
09/12/14
Broadway
21
William Monroe
14
2014
09/12/14
Colonial Heights
21
Park View(SH)
14
2014
09/12/14
Thomas Dale
21
Varina
14
2014
09/05/14
Middlesex
21
Mathews
14
2013
11/30/13
Brunswick
21
Clarke County
14
Playoff
2013
11/23/13
Westfield
21
James Robinson
14
Playoff
2013
11/23/13
Hidden Valley
21
Lord Botetourt
14
Playoff
2013
11/01/13
Manchester
21
James River(C)
14
2013
10/25/13
Stafford
21
Riverbend
14
2013
10/25/13
Dan River
21
Appomattox
14
2013
10/18/13
Warren County
21
George Mason
14
2013
10/18/13
Lord Botetourt
21
Northside
14
2013
10/11/13
Heritage(NN)
21
Gloucester
14
2013
10/04/13
Washington-Lee
21
Falls Church
14
2013
10/04/13
L.C. Bird
21
Lake Taylor
14
2013
09/28/13
T.C. Williams
21
W.T. Woodson
14
2013
09/27/13
Meadowbrook
21
Matoaca
14
2013
09/27/13
Potomac Falls
21
Park View(St)
14
2013
09/13/13
Henrico
21
Deep Run
14
2013
09/13/13
Heritage(NN)
21
Hampton
14
2013
09/13/13
Patrick Henry(R)
21
Pulaski County
14
2013
09/12/13
Kempsville
21
Princess Anne
14
2013
09/06/13
Park View(SH)
21
Prince Edward
14
2013
09/06/13
Tuscarora
21
Woodgrove
14
2013
08/30/13
Freedom
21
Osbourn Park
14
2013
08/30/13
George Wythe(W)
21
Radford
14
2013
08/29/13
Thomas Dale
21
Cosby(C)
14
2012
12/01/12
Ocean Lakes
21
C.D. Hylton
14
Playoff
2012
11/17/12
Smithfield
21
King George
14
Playoff
2012
11/10/12
Langley
21
Hayfield
14
Playoff
2012
11/02/12
Woodgrove
21
Loudoun Valley
14
2012
11/02/12
Rockbridge County
21
William Byrd
14
2012
10/26/12
North Stafford
21
Battlefield
14
2012
10/19/12
Cave Spring
21
Blacksburg
14
2012
10/19/12
Eastern View
21
Culpeper County
14
2012
10/12/12
James River(C)
21
Clover Hill
14
2012
10/12/12
Deep Run
21
Patrick Henry(A)
14
2012
10/12/12
Frank Cox
21
Princess Anne
14
2012
10/12/12
Dinwiddie
21
Thomas Dale
14
2012
10/05/12
John Battle
21
Gate City
14
2012
09/28/12
Manassas Park
21
Central(W)
14
2012
09/21/12
Fauquier
21
Millbrook
14
2012
08/31/12
Massaponax
21
Chancellor
14
2012
08/24/12
Kings Fork
21
Booker T. Washington
14
2011
11/18/11
Riverheads
21
Stuarts Draft
14
Playoff
2011
11/11/11
Franklin County
21
Colonial Forge
14
Playoff
2011
11/04/11
Manchester
21
James River(C)
14
2011
11/04/11
Martinsville
21
Tunstall
14
2011
11/04/11
Woodbridge
21
Stonewall Jackson(M)
14
2011
11/04/11
Nansemond River
21
Lakeland
14
2011
10/28/11
Oscar Smith
21
Grassfield
14
2011
10/28/11
Thomas Dale
21
Meadowbrook
14
2011
10/21/11
Turner Ashby
21
R.E. Lee(St)
14
2011
10/21/11
Radford
21
Glenvar
14
2011
10/14/11
Oakton
21
Chantilly
14
2011
10/07/11
Rockbridge County
21
Staunton River
14
2011
10/07/11
Sherando
21
James Wood
14
2011
09/23/11
Gloucester
21
Menchville
14
2011
09/23/11
Hargrave Military Academy
21
Nelson County
14
2011
09/09/11
Kempsville
21
Princess Anne
14
2011
09/09/11
Meadowbrook
21
Highland Springs
14
2011
09/02/11
Franklin County
21
Woodbridge
14
2011
09/02/11
Norcom
21
Western Branch
14
2010
11/12/10
George Wythe(W)
21
Grayson County
14
Playoff
2010
11/05/10
Amelia County
21
Buckingham County
14
2010
10/30/10
Manassas Park
21
Clarke County
14
2010
10/30/10
James Robinson
21
Oakton
14
2010
10/30/10
Smithfield
21
Grafton
14
2010
10/29/10
Frank Cox
21
Ocean Lakes
14
2010
10/09/10
Woodrow Wilson
21
Norview
14
2010
10/08/10
Holston
21
Northwood
14
2010
10/08/10
Westfield
21
Oakton
14
2010
10/01/10
Alleghany
21
Greenbrier East(WV)
14
2010
10/01/10
Fairfax
21
James Madison
14
2010
10/01/10
Rockbridge County
21
Spotswood
14
2010
09/24/10
Martinsville
21
Halifax County
14
2010
09/17/10
James River(C)
21
Midlothian
14
2010
09/16/10
Sherando
21
Loudoun County
14
2010
09/16/10
Stafford
21
Woodbridge
14
2009
11/28/09
J.I. Burton
21
Clintwood
14
Playoff
2009
11/13/09
Thomas Dale
21
Matoaca
14
2009
11/06/09
George Mason
21
Strasburg
14
2009
11/06/09
Glenvar
21
Floyd County
14
2009
10/30/09
Cave Spring
21
Christiansburg
14
2009
10/23/09
Stuarts Draft
21
Wilson Memorial
14
2009
10/10/09
South Lakes
21
James Madison
14
2009
10/09/09
Norview
21
Woodrow Wilson
14
2009
10/09/09
L.C. Bird
21
Cosby(C)
14
2009
09/25/09
Cosby(C)
21
James River(C)
14
2009
09/25/09
Fairfax
21
Langley
14
2009
09/25/09
First Colonial
21
Kempsville
14
2009
09/25/09
L.C. Bird
21
Thomas Dale
14
2009
09/04/09
Chincoteague
21
Hampton Roads Academy
14
2009
09/04/09
Freedom(R)
21
Warren County
14
2009
09/03/09
Annandale
21
Centreville
14
2009
08/28/09
Millbrook
21
Briar Woods
14
2008
11/07/08
Liberty(Bed)
21
Lord Botetourt
14
Playoff
2008
11/07/08
Manchester
21
Monacan
14
2008
10/31/08
Buffalo Gap
21
Riverheads
14
2008
10/31/08
Yorktown
21
Washington-Lee
14
2008
10/24/08
Tabb
21
Jamestown
14
2008
10/17/08
Hampton
21
Kecoughtan
14
2008
10/17/08
Yorktown
21
Wakefield
14
2008
10/10/08
Randolph-Henry
21
Amelia County
14
2008
10/10/08
Rockbridge County
21
Spotswood
14
2008
10/03/08
Frank Cox
21
First Colonial
14
2008
09/26/08
Westfield
21
James Robinson
14
2008
09/26/08
Madison County
21
Page
14
2008
09/26/08
Louisa
21
Western Albemarle
14
2008
09/26/08
Floyd County
21
Tunstall
14
2008
09/19/08
Bassett
21
Christiansburg
14
2008
09/19/08
Salem(VB)
21
Kempsville
14
2008
09/19/08
Washington-Lee
21
McLean
14
2008
09/19/08
Deep Run
21
Hanover
14
2008
09/12/08
Patrick Henry(A)
21
Atlee
14
2008
08/29/08
Chantilly
21
Langley
14
2008
08/29/08
Western Branch
21
Churchland
14
2008
08/29/08
Oakton
21
James Madison
14
2008
08/22/08
Chilhowie
21
Marion
14
2007
12/01/07
Gate City
21
George Wythe(W)
14
Playoff
2007
11/15/07
William Byrd
21
Heritage(Lyn)
14
Playoff
2007
11/15/07
Sherando
21
James Wood
14
Playoff
2007
11/09/07
Brooke Point
21
Colonial Forge
14
2007
11/09/07
Salem
21
Pulaski County
14
2007
11/09/07
Broad Run
21
Park View(ST)
14
2007
11/02/07
Chantilly
21
Thomas Edison
14
2007
11/02/07
John Marshall
21
Douglas Freeman
14
2007
10/26/07
Orange
21
Louisa
14
2007
10/26/07
Thomas Walker
21
Twin Springs
14
2007
10/26/07
Madison County
21
Manassas Park
14
2007
10/19/07
Carroll County
21
Grundy
14
2007
10/12/07
Park View(ST)
21
Potomac Falls
14
2007
10/12/07
Riverbend
21
North Stafford
14
2007
10/12/07
South Lakes
21
McLean
14
2007
09/28/07
Riverheads
21
Clarke County
14
2007
09/28/07
Patrick Henry(GS)
21
Holston
14
2007
09/20/07
Langley
21
George Marshall
14
2007
09/20/07
Washington-Lee
21
McLean
14
2007
09/14/07
Great Bridge
21
Granby
14
2007
09/14/07
Heritage(NN)
21
Denbigh
14
2007
09/07/07
James River(C)
21
Douglas Freeman
14
2007
08/31/07
Luray
21
Rappahannock County
14
2006
11/10/06
Langley
21
McLean
14
2006
11/10/06
Tallwood
21
First Colonial
14
2006
10/27/06
Hickory
21
Nansemond River
14
2006
10/20/06
Briar Woods
21
Cosby(C)
14
2006
10/20/06
George Marshall
21
Thomas Jefferson(A)
14
2006
10/20/06
Heritage(Lyn)
21
Staunton River
14
2006
10/20/06
Lord Botetourt
21
Broadway
14
2006
10/20/06
Luray
21
Page
14
2006
10/20/06
Madison County
21
Strasburg
14
2006
10/20/06
Southampton
21
Bruton
14
2006
09/29/06
Patrick County
21
Galax
14
2006
09/29/06
Powell Valley
21
Clintwood
14
2006
09/22/06
Alleghany
21
Bath County
14
2006
09/15/06
Bruton
21
Jamestown
14
2006
09/15/06
Carroll County
21
Tazewell
14
2006
09/15/06
Tabb
21
Grafton
14
2006
09/15/06
Bartlette Yancey(NC)
21
Chatham
14
2006
09/04/06
Sherando
21
Jefferson(WV)
14
2005
11/11/05
Giles
21
Glenvar
14
2005
11/11/05
Oakton
21
Annandale
14
2005
11/11/05
Patrick Henry(GS)
21
Holston
14
2005
11/11/05
Surry
21
Sussex Central
14
2005
11/05/05
Manassas Park
21
George Mason
14
2005
11/04/05
Abingdon
21
Marion
14
2005
10/21/05
Luray
21
Page
14
2005
10/21/05
Broadway
21
Lord Botetourt
14
2005
10/21/05
Greensville
21
Nottoway
14
2005
10/14/05
Bassett
21
Tunstall
14
2005
10/07/05
Stone Bridge
21
Langley
14
2005
09/30/05
Heritage(Lyn)
21
Brookville
14
2005
09/30/05
James Robinson
21
Herndon
14
2005
09/23/05
Poquoson
21
Bruton
14
2005
09/16/05
Alleghany
21
Covington
14
2005
09/09/05
Stone Bridge
21
West Springfield
14
2005
08/26/05
Bland(RG)
21
Twin Valley
14
2005
08/26/05
Graham
21
Bluefield(WV)
14
2004
11/20/04
Christiansburg
21
Hidden Valley
14
Playoff
2004
11/12/04
Lord Botetourt
21
Northside
14
2004
11/06/04
West Springfield
21
T.C. Williams
14
2004
11/05/04
Wilson Memorial
21
Luray
14
2004
10/29/04
Bassett
21
Martinsville
14
2004
10/29/04
Buffalo Gap
21
Riverheads
14
2004
10/29/04
Hickory
21
Nansemond River
14
2004
10/29/04
Rural Retreat
21
Holston
14
2004
10/22/04
Courtland
21
Spotsylvania
14
2004
10/22/04
Craig County
21
James River(B)
14
2004
10/22/04
Magna Vista
21
Martinsville
14
2004
10/15/04
Caroline
21
Spotsylvania
14
2004
10/15/04
Osbourn Park
21
Osbourn
14
2004
09/24/04
Amelia County
21
Brunswick
14
2004
09/24/04
Amherst County
21
E.C. Glass
14
2004
09/23/04
West Springfield
21
Chantilly
14
2004
09/21/04
James Madison
21
Falls Church
14
2004
09/10/04
Essex
21
King William
14
2004
09/10/04
Hopewell
21
L.C. Bird
14
2004
09/03/04
Haysi
21
Clintwood
14
2004
08/27/04
Patrick Henry(GS)
21
Abingdon
14
2003
11/14/03
New Kent
21
Southampton
14
2003
11/14/03
Northwood
21
Narrows
14
Playoff
2003
11/07/03
Heritage(NN)
21
Warwick
14
2003
11/07/03
Stuarts Draft
21
Spotswood
14
2003
10/31/03
Castlewood
21
Pound
14
2003
10/24/03
Staunton River
21
Brookville
14
2003
10/17/03
Frank Cox
21
First Colonial
14
2003
10/11/03
Tabb
21
Jamestown
14
2003
10/10/03
Turner Ashby
21
Rockbridge County
14
2003
10/03/03
Ocean Lakes
21
Frank Cox
14
2003
09/27/03
Osbourn Park
21
Stonewall Jackson(M)
14
2003
09/26/03
Rural Retreat
21
John Battle
14
2003
09/24/03
R.E. Lee(S)
21
South Lakes
14
2003
09/20/03
Harrisonburg
21
Rockbridge County
14
2003
09/19/03
Christiansburg
21
Lord Botetourt
14
2003
09/05/03
Grayson County
21
Rural Retreat
14
2002
11/22/02
South Lakes
21
Thomas Edison
14
Playoff
2002
11/22/02
Grundy
21
Graham
14
Playoff
2002
11/17/02
Westfield
21
Centreville
14
2002
11/09/02
Warren County
21
Handley
14
2002
11/08/02
Franklin County
21
E.C. Glass
14
2002
10/26/02
Yorktown
21
Wakefield
14
2002
10/19/02
Woodside
21
Hampton
14
2002
10/18/02
Northwood
21
Holston
14
2002
10/04/02
Varina
21
Highland Springs
14
2002
09/27/02
Radford
21
Tazewell
14
2002
09/21/02
Menchville
21
Bethel
14
2002
09/20/02
Caroline
21
Thomas Jefferson(R)
14
2002
09/20/02
Stafford
21
Chancellor
14
2002
09/20/02
Brookville
21
Appomattox
14
2002
09/13/02
Park View(ST)
21
Urbana(MD)
14
2001
11/09/01
Powhatan
21
Greensville
14
2001
11/02/01
James River(C)
21
Manchester
14
2001
10/26/01
E.C. Glass
21
Halifax County
14
2001
10/19/01
Arcadia
21
Nandua
14
2001
10/19/01
Oakton
21
Annandale
14
2001
10/19/01
Southampton
21
Bruton
14
2001
10/19/01
Stonewall Jackson(M)
21
Woodbridge
14
2001
10/12/01
Caroline
21
Spotsylvania
14
2001
10/12/01
Greensville
21
Dinwiddie
14
2001
10/12/01
Langley
21
South Lakes
14
2001
10/05/01
Gretna
21
Prince Edward
14
2001
10/05/01
North Stafford
21
Chancellor
14
2001
09/28/01
West Springfield
21
Lake Braddock
14
2001
09/17/01
Petersburg
21
Patrick Henry(R)
14
2001
09/07/01
GW-Danville
21
L.C. Bird
14
2000
11/10/00
Surry
21
King & Queen
14
Playoff
2000
11/03/00
York
21
Grafton
14
2000
11/03/00
Brooke Point
21
Colonial Forge
14
2000
10/27/00
First Colonial
21
Frank Cox
14
2000
10/20/00
Henrico
21
Highland Springs
14
2000
10/20/00
J.J. Kelly
21
Clintwood
14
2000
10/20/00
Nottoway
21
Matoaca
14
2000
10/13/00
Fairfax
21
James Madison
14
2000
10/13/00
Central(W)
21
Broadway
14
2000
10/06/00
Annandale
21
Herndon
14
2000
10/06/00
Heritage(Lyn)
21
Jefferson Forest
14
2000
09/29/00
Sherando
21
Stafford
14
2000
09/29/00
Culpeper County
21
North Stafford
14
2000
09/29/00
Dinwiddie
21
Hopewell
14
2000
09/28/00
J.E.B. Stuart
21
Washington-Lee
14
2000
09/23/00
Handley
21
Loudoun Valley
14
2000
09/08/00
Annandale
21
James Madison
14
2000
09/08/00
Massaponax
21
Park View(SH)
14
2000
08/31/00
Smithfield
21
Surry
14
2000
08/25/00
J.J. Kelly
21
Pound
14
1999
11/26/99
Brookville
21
Gate City
14
Playoff
1999
11/19/99
Martinsville
21
Tunstall
14
Playoff
1999
11/12/99
Tazewell
21
Graham
14
Playoff
1999
11/12/99
Stonewall Jackson(Q)
21
Lunenburg
14
Playoff
1999
11/12/99
Rural Retreat
21
Northwood
14
Playoff
1999
11/05/99
West Point
21
King & Queen
14
1999
10/29/99
Chantilly
21
Herndon
14
1999
10/29/99
Lake Taylor
21
Maury
14
1999
10/22/99
Pound
21
J.I. Burton
14
1999
10/22/99
Stonewall Jackson(Q)
21
Page
14
1999
10/22/99
Virginia
21
Lebanon
14
1999
10/15/99
Rockbridge County
21
Northside
14
1999
10/15/99
W.T. Woodson
21
Yorktown
14
1999
10/08/99
Ocean Lakes
21
Princess Anne
14
1999
09/17/99
Harrisonburg
21
R.E. Lee(ST)
14
1999
09/17/99
Kecoughtan
21
Warwick
14
1999
09/17/99
King George
21
Manassas Park
14
1999
09/17/99
North Stafford
21
Potomac
14
1999
09/10/99
Potomac
21
Brooke Point
14
1999
09/10/99
Tazewell
21
Abingdon
14
1999
09/03/99
Buffalo Gap
21
Fort Defiance
14
1999
08/27/99
Tazewell
21
Richlands
14
1999
08/27/99
William Fleming
21
Amherst County
14
1997
Varina
21
Thomas Dale
14
Playoff
1995
L.C. Bird
21
Douglas Freeman
14
Playoff
1995
C.D. Hylton
21
Varina
14
Playoff
1995
Graham
21
Gate City
14
Playoff
1994
Lee-Davis
21
Huguenot
14
Playoff
1993
Jefferson Forest
21
Matoaca
14
Playoff
1992
Lebanon
21
Glenvar
14
Playoff
1992
Bayside
21
Indian River
14
Playoff
1990
Tabb
21
Lee
14
Playoff
1990
Potomac
21
E.C. Glass
14
Playoff
1989
Woodrow Wilson
21
Warwick
14
Playoff
1988
James Robinson
21
West Potomac
14
Playoff
1987
Parry McCluer
21
Strasburg
14
Playoff
1985
King William
21
Nandua
14
Playoff
1984
West Point
21
Essex
14
Playoff
1980
West Springfield
21
Northside
14
Playoff
1980
Tabb
21
Sussex Central
14
Playoff
1980
Giles
21
Abingdon
14
Playoff
1979
Bassett
21
Amherst County
14
Playoff